skip to main content

Alumni

about 1 year ago

The Juneau-Douglas High School Alumni Page

 Contact JDHS Webmaster donna.leigh@juneauschools.org to submit Alumni Information

Created by a group of JDHS Alumni.......JDHS Alumni web site 

  • Class of '23
    Rica Niemi, 8821 Emerald Dr., Anchorage, AK 99502
  • Class of '36
    Esther Shafer, Maple View apt. 7, Luck, Wisconsin 54837
  • Class of '40
    Bob Thibodeau, ril@gci.net
  • Class of '41
    Jirdes (Winther) Baxter, jfbax@ptialaska.net
    Class of '47

    Doug Boddy, dbboddy@gci.net
  • Class of '52

Marian Augustine, marian@augustine.net
William Brensdal, wildbil_2_95@yahoo.com
Dick Forrest, forrest1@gci.net
John Hudert, JHudert@Maryknoll.org
George Henry Messerschmidt, georgeh@centurytel.net
Lee Nance, 3800 Belmont Drive, Hood River, OR 97031
Evelyn C. Hollmann Nelson, garyevnelson@yahoo.com

  • Class of '54

Virginia Whitehead Breeze, vbreeze@ptialaska.net
Sue (Wade) McKeown, sueboo@jeffuswilliams.com
Charlotte (Connie) Olson, 7219 Rainier Rd SE, Olympia,WA 98513
Elaine Vander Sande, nox2011@blackfoot.net

  • Class of '55

Carolyn (Davis) Reddekopp, ckredekop@gci.net
Ardyne Kassner Womack, budw@gci.net

  • Class of '56

Ole Bartness, olesandy@webtv.net
Sam McPhetres, sam0838@aol.com

  • Class of '57

Helen Louise Baxter, fhbaxter@msn.com
John Holmquist, automanak@aol.com
Jane (Dee Dee) Ninnis Johnson, PO Box 240242 Douglas AK 999824
Dwain Reddekopp, ckredekop@gci.net
Susan (Blanton) Yancey, sue805@myway.com

  • Class of '58

Frank Sexsmith Baxter, fhbaxter@msn.com
Julia Walther Sprengel, fijiman@telus.net
Martha (Cole) Swonson, chatmt@blackfoot.net

  • Class of '59

David Bruce, cdbruce@alaska.net
Judy Dafoe Hopkins, j3hopkins@yahoo.com
Dale W. Schmitz, dajenn@webtv.net
Allen Shattuck, alshattuck@gci.net

  • Class of '60
    Kathy Hildre, rkhildre@aol.com
    Judith (Neal) Stewart, randjstewart@yahoo.com

  • Class of '61

Nedra Leriget, NDLBTS@aol.com
Carla (Bertholl) Seibel, carlaseibel@gci.net
Gerald (Jerry) G. West, gwest96262@aol.com, (15395 NW 128th St., Platte City, MO, 64079-7324)

  • Class of '62

Robert Cunningham,bob@rcgold.com
Paul Eide, 5527 Road K Northeast, Moses lake, WA 98837
Carmen Phelps Engen, carmenengen@gci.net
J. Allan MacKinnon, mackinnon@gci.net
John R. "Jack" Rhien, jrhien@gci.net
Sam Trivette, samtriv@gci.net
Howard Waterman, AEHWaterma@aol.com

  • Class of '63

Karen (Floy) Jensen, jensen @i-link-2.net
Glen Thomas Renk, glenrenk@yahoo.com
Sasha Soboleff, pinpon@gci.net
Esther Stevenson (Harvey (Lindstrom)), estevenson01@msn.com
Roger Wentzel, rogerw@bcsrinc.com

  • Class of '64

Ruth Reynolds Blackwell, Ruth@aukelake.com
Mike Croft, mikcro@wavecable.com
Sally (Rhode) Hunter, sally.hunter@comcast.net
Paul Hoffman, pmhoffman@romea.com
Heather J. Nelson, nelsfam@aol.com

  • Class of '65

Carol (Neal) Bruce, cdbruce@gci.net
Gary Cope, gmcopehere@wmconnect.com
Arlene (Weisenberg) Crumrine, arlenec@alaska.com
Michael Fleischhauer, bigshaheen@gci.net
Carl E. Larson, carl7jan@aol.com
Karyl (Bunny Bennett) LIndegaard, Dock3050@gci.net
Sue (Wingate) Nielsen suen@gci.net
Jennifer (Hill) Schmitz, dajenn@webtv.net
Terry Ray Shattuck, tshatt@aol.com
Terry Sifford, tman@brightok.net
Bill West, bill@cepnow.com
Barbara (Anderson) Whiting, bwhiting@gci.net
Joseph T. "Tim" Whiting, twhiting@gci.net

  • Class of '66

Bruce Botelho, botelho@gci.net
Lynn Burlingame, n7cfo@comcast.net
Fran Compton, akfrannie@msn.com
Jean Feakes, jfeakes@ptialaska.net
Clayton A. (Butch) Fleek,cfleek@gci.net
Win Gruening, gruening@gci.net
Sharon (Satre) Kelly, salysalmon@aol.com
Barbara (Guertin) Nielson, cougyew@aol.com
Bill Peterson, billp@alaska.net
Laurie Niemi Stanley, mikeandlaurie@cableone.net
Bob Wells, rawells@u.washington.edu

 

              Class of '67
Dale Anderson, Dale@AdmiraltyTours.com
Dennis Bailey, baileydcb@hotmail.com
Patricia [Horton] Brandt, tootsa55@charter.net.
Craig E. Dahl, cdahl@gci.net
James Dickson, jimdicksonak@gmail.com
William (Buddy) Dore, wkdore@gci.net
Marcia (Garnick) Etheridge, akphotos@gci.net.
Sally (Julaton) Healey, Salhealey@aol.com
Marie (Norem) Kanan, wildflowers@gci.net
Colleen S. Kennedy, ckennedy@colleenkennedy.com
Jim Lesh, jimel@gci.net
Michael Lupro, MikeLupro@gmail.com
Mike Noel, mnoel@otterway.com
Kay (Field) Parker, kfparker@gci.net
Florence “Jennie” Day Peterson, jdp@pobox.alaska.net
Tom Satre, stjsatre@aol.com
Walter A. Soboleff, Jr., Walter_Soboleff@admin.state.ak.us
Joel Weyhe, JoelWeyhe@hotmail.com

  • Class of '68

Stephanie (Schmidt) Bissland, sbisslan@alaska.net
Doug Burrows, captdoug@pacifier.com
Paul Carruthers, pcarruthers@kc.rr.com
Janet (MacDonald) Cavagnaro, cavanaro@gci.net
Lynne (Legg) Clements, flower24@gci.net
Linda Colby, lindaraecolby@hotmail.com
Penny (Charlotte Horton) Cornell, ND10001@aol.com
Linda Spickler Egan, lindaegan@acsalaska.net
Sandy F. (Snow) Fleek, cfleek@gci.net
Bruce Gazaway, bgazaway@pobox.alaska.net
Luanne Heacock, Luanneheacock@gmail.com
DuAnne (Dorman) Jacobi, DuJacobi@aol.com
Scott Jeffers, Scott_Jeffers@mail.ci.juneau.ak.us
Bob Millard, Bob_Millard@mail.ci.juneau.ak.us
Adam (Doug) Moles, Adam.Moles@noaa.gov
Victor Paulson, vpaulson2@yahoo.com
Mark Pritchard, mpvet@ruralnetwork.net
Lisa Rickey, salmonberry@hotmail.com
Brita Rice, brita_rice@yahoo.com
Gary (Mann) Sjoroos, sjoroos@olypen.com
Patricia (Thomas) Srebrnik, psrebrnik@upei.ca
Sharon M. Tooley, (work)soneill@scscourt.org, (home)soneill2781@yahoo.com
Bill L. Walker, billhebenw@aol.com
Bill West, hbr5@aol.com
Linda (Homme) West, hbr5@aol.com

  • Class of '69

Shelley Compton, Shelleyxc@Cox.net
Patty (Trew) Davis, PDavis@madison.mt.gov
Anna (Kardanoff) Hersey, adhersey@yahoo.com
Del Jensen, jensen@i-link-2.net
Jan (Bailey) Larson, carl7jan@aol.com
Kathy Nielson, ldomke@gci.net
Diana (Garrison) Reid, the-reids@gci.net
Ross Sobeleff, rvscomm@alaska.com
Guy Thibodeau, thibodeg@jsd.k12.ak.us

  • Class of '70

Sandra Baxter, sbaxter@ptialaska.net
Barbara (Cavitt) Beedle, beedle@gci.net
Joe Beedle, beedle@gci.net
Ellen (Lupro) Betit, ellenbetit@aol.com
Vicki (Bouschor) Burgess, bvickimd@lycos.com
Tom Daugherty, amydaugherty@gci.net
Ron Davis, halfbreed1907071@yahoo.com
Ross Duncan, rduncan5@uswest.net
Bill Feero, wrpcbill@aol.com
Stephanie (Lindstrom) Hall, hallstephanie@hotmail.com
Karen (Jacobsen) Hansen, hansenfamily@gci.net
Marion B. Hobbs, naomir@gci.net
Mary (Gowdy) Karper, mhkarper@yahoo.com
Susan (Merrell) Johnson, sjohnson@gia.edu
Robin (Waddell) Lehman, ralehman@sunflower.com
Douglas R. Lowe, mfutu@live.com
LeeAnn (Ensley) Lucas, jlucas999@aol.com
Lynn Mayer, adventure@gci.net
Peter Metcalfe, metcom@gci.net
Margi (DeMan) Meyer, mzmeyer@iwon.com
Mike Notar, mtar@acsalaska.net
Rebecca (Cashen) O'Reilly, Rebecca.OReilly@co.snohomish.wa.us
Jim Pierce, JDP300Z@aol.com
Shirley (Cohn) (Mann) Sjoroos, sjoroos@olypen.com
Allen Sorensen, allen_sorensen@hotmail.com
Patti Kutz Stoll, clayartisan@comcast.net
Teri A. (Spickler) Vigesaa, fntav@uaf.edu
Julie (Bloodworth) Ware, julieware@charter.net
Patricia (Kent) Yeaple, pyeaple@hotmail.com

  • Class of '71

Anna (Miller) Couper, animalwho@hotmail.com
Roger Erickson, alastex@aol.com
Mary Leona Fleek Butts, shortribs_9@yahoo.com
Ginger (Weisenberg) Griffen, ggriffin@alaska.net, (8307 Valley Ave., Juneau, AK 99801)
Dennis Hermes, hisyous@aol.com
Nanci (Reams) Hubby, cadcarmel@sbcglobal.net
Lorie (Acord) Keen, skeen51@verizon.net
Liz (Walpole) Meyers, Lizonthefarm@aol.com
Glenda (Moore) Sherrill gjsherrill@carolina.rr.com
Linda J. Snow, ljsnow@ak.net

  • Class of '72

Lance Andersen, andersel@gci.net
Sherill Baxter, sherill@gci.net
Bruce Garrison, garrison@gci.net
Mary Kay (Germain) Havens,  mkhavens@yahoo.com
Chris (Howe) Heitz, heitz@mtaonline.net
Becky Calhoon Iles, Becky_Iles@dot.state.ak.us
Robert Isaac, sourdoughbob@aol.com
Rodger E. James, rejent@amug.org
Craig Loken, akseaplanes@alaska.com
John Parsons, jkparsons404@gmail.com
Tana Hart Quickel, jquickel@gci.net
Jay (John) Sims, JSSIMS@GCI.NET
Andrea (Charney) Wetzstein, wetzsteins@gci.net
Randy Winniford, randy.winniford@titusregional.com
Suzanne Burnett (Yack), suzanneyack@aol.com

  • Class of '73

Sidney (Rogers) Fadaoff, sidney@gci.net
Lori (Davis) Meiners, lorimeiners@aol.com

  • Class of '74

Marla (Dunker) Carr, marlasue@fastmail.fm
Janet (Kennedy) Clarke, PO Box 32922 Juneau AK 99803
Tena Hart, tena_hart@yahoo.com
Karin (Dvorak) Massey, masseyk@mail.jsd.k12.ak.us
Rich McConaghy tothemacs4@juno.com, (2120 NW 153rd Ave., Beaverton, OR 97006)
Kathi (Paradis) Rickman, kathiparadis@webtv.net
Jackie Woolf, jfkwoolf2000@yahoo.com, (PO Box 8361, Moscow, ID 83843)

  • Class of '75 Bill Diebels, Jr., bdiebels@gci.net

George C. Messerschmidt, gcm109@gmail.com
Ken Peek, Ken.Peek@gmx.net
Bob Varness, robert.varness@acsalaska.net
Kerilee (Kutz) Vester, bigair@worldnet.att.net

  • Class of '76

Marc Antrim, m_antrim1@yahoo.com
Russ Barkey, cynbad@gci.net
Sherry(Cheatham) Brooks, hsjbrooks@msn.com
Alice (Speak) McNeer, amcneer@earthlink.net
Mike Eckardt, meckardt@yahoo.com
Roxanne (Reeder) Estavillo, Restavil@hemetusd.k12.ca.us
Mary Gemmer, Mntgmrymary@aol.com
Justin Harvey, jbharvey@gmail.com
Taad L. Janson, tlcjanson@cox.net
Elaine (Crowell) Lindstrom, bv_elaine@dayton.lib.oh.us
Blythe Myers, blmyers@ucdavis.edu
Debra (Williams) Otteson, dotteson@aol.com

  • Class of '77

Everett Carnahan, eacarny@yahoo.com
Mike Corpuz, juno_mike@hotmail.com
Leslie (Burns) Dahl, cdahl@gci.net
Donn Erisman, donn-e@comcast.net
John Logan, jtlogan@alaska.com
Marty Listberger, m_listberger@hotmail.com
Sandy (Birza) O'Brien, sobrien@alaska.net
Michael Pusich, spusich@centurytel.net
Karen (Feero) Tapangco, tapangco@alaska.net
Derrick Trimble, derricktrimble@aol.com
Elissa Weber, cocobean97@hotmail.com
Marianne (Kelly) Wieland, mwieland@comcast.net

  • Class of '78

Sharon (Crowell) Anderson, sanders13@houston.rr.com
Wade Biery, still@stillmusic.com
Daniel James Campbell, daniel.j.campbell@us.army.mil
Tami (Personett) Dauenhauer,  marktami@q.com
Melanee (Millette) Ellis, mellis@gci.net
Caleb E. Stewart, stewarca@ptialaska.net

  • Class of '79

Ron Ciraulo, jisgod@pe.net
Michael Eakin, Michael.Eakin@wpafb.af.mil
Norman Flood, norman.flood@goldbelt.com
Hans Hazelton, hazelton@cyberdude.com
Debra Knutson, starhill79@hotmail.com
Greg Lange, erntrns@hotmail.com
Kurt Lutterman, kurtlutterman@comcast.net
Kevin Messing, kevang@gci.net
Lisa Marie (Womack) Tourtellot, Lisa_Tourtellot@admin.state.ak.us

  • Class of '80

Robert C. Bay, ybayr@hotmail.com
Mona (Haffner) Bibb, pbibb@ideafamilies.org
Peter Bibb, pbibb@ideaafamilies.org
Mary Ann Clifton (Seegmiller) jeromeclifton@aol.com
Gail (Nygard) Fenumiai, fenumiai@gci.net
David Fowler, davebananna@aol.com
Cynthia 'Cyndi' (Barkey) Gleason,  cynbad@gci.net
Bridget (Weiss) Lewis, bridgetl@spokaneschools.org
Sandra Lennon, selennon@yahoo.com
Roy Rountree, rrountree@gci.net
Libby Young, cmalama@msn.com

  • Class of '81

Tom Boddy, sadct@gci.net
Dean Callison, dean@callisonandadvisors.com
Terri (James) Calvin, Calvin@gci.net
Ed Carrillo, ecarri7520@gci.net
Kathy (Jones) Carson, Kathy_Carson@admin.state.ak.us
Michele (Williams) Casey, mcasey@hp.com
Chris Craig, mahoob@hotmail.com
Scott Davis, scottdavis@cox.net
Kaylee J. (Landingham) Fowler, vandk@gci.net
Dana Gnagy, jdhs81@gnagycom
Cindy (Hedges) Greenup. cagreenup@yahoo.com
Michael Hunter, michaelhunterfl@yahoo.com
Chad C. Kinney, cckinney@yahoo.com
Jennifer (Sanford) Larson, mjlarson@umas.net
Jerry Macaulay, jsmac@gci.net
Alexa (Wilkinson) Mattil, alexamattil@charter.net
Guy McRae, gmmcrae@yahoo.com
Scot Menzies, scotnritamenzies@kpunet.net
Barry Mortensen, ffbsm@uaf.edu

  • Class of '82

Tani (Church) Bell, tani@alaska.com
Carlene (Thompson) Blaich, ctblaich@aol.com
Greg Brock, stella6394@msn.com
Glen Brunton, gbrunton1@uswest.net
Sharon (Clinesmith) Canada, canada@unforgettable.com
Ken Cheatham, KLCheatham@worldnet.att.net
Shelby Edwards, shelbyedwards@gci.net
Dina L. (O'Claray) Guest, dguest@sprintmail.com
Torsten (Mueller) Hermann, hator1964@googlemail.com
Matthew Hunt, huntmatthew@hotmail.com
Susan (Sims) Krogstad, krogstad@gci.net
Andy Meiners, ameiners@gci.net
Carmen Niere-Piccolo, piccolofam5@comcast.net
Margaret (Margi) Petersen, margi@gci.net
Nancy Potts, nancy@nuggetoutfitter.com
Paul Pusich, ppusich@hotmail.com
Rebecca (Becky) (Chasko) Sawusch, MadeInHeaven2us@aol.com
Lisa Simpson, lisaann_simpson@yahoo.com
Loran Sinner, LoranBig Sky@aol.com
Erin (McKeown) Smith, mesmith@gci.net
Duane Ward, dward@ponotech.com
Angie Montoya Webb, angelawebb64@yahoo.com

  • Class of '83

Harold J (Jay) Cooper, jcooper@mobilemedical.org
Martin (Ben) Goenett, Marty_0426@yahoo.com
Scott A. Miller, svdiomedea@yahoo.com
Scott Purvis, scottapurvis@yahoo.com
Robert Simpson, rsimpson35@hotmail.com
Rose Westika, rwestika@ccthita.org

  • Class of '84

Kathy Buell (Maccagno),  6729 Gray St,  Juneau, AK 99801,kathybuell@hotmail.com,  Hm Ph. 907-780-4431, Wk Ph. 907-523-1099
Sheila Box, shera@gci.net
Kathy (Maccagno) Buell, kathybuell@hotmail.com
Cristin Cowles, criscowles@gci.net
Kelda Denton, keldadenton@hotmail.com
Shelley (Bramble) Fellers, srcs6914@aol.com
Melanie (Antioquia) Greer, ak_baby_moose@hotmail.com
Wayne Hall, swhall@gci.net
Kathy Hedges, khedges84@hotmail.com
Shawn Hooton, shawn@semicro.com
Kimberly A. Ivey, kimberlyivey@hawaii.rr.com
AmyJo (Macaulay) Meiners, ameiners@gci.net
Amy (Young) Kvaalen, jak@midrivers.com
Zarak Carillo Malacas, tonymalacas@gci.net
Todd Perkins, perkinst001@cox.net
Gwen (Wirth) Roy, gmroy@excite.com
Melanie (Grafton) Sims, Melsims2000@yahoo.com
Julia (McVaugh) Stone, junojewels@yahoo.com, (7834 201st St. SW Edmonds, WA 98026)
Jennifer (Smith) Williamson, jwilliamson@cbh.com, (531 Partridge Bend Rd., Aikon, SC 29803)
Jill (Van Hulle) Walsh, Jillewalsh@hotmail.com
Jonathan Walton, jdwalton101@msn.com

  • Class of '85

Elizabeth (Merideth) Andrews, angelliz6@aol.com
Jaylene Belcher, jaylene.belcher@nextel.com
Keith Blackwell, keith@mzla. com
Wayne Dupin, Wayne.Dupin@palmone.com
Dennis Erisman, dmerisman@unitedplanners.com
Mary Pat Farr, MarypatChr@AOL.Com
Conchita (Niere) McKnight, blacklab@gci.net
James McKnight, clmcknight00@yahoo.com
Kelly (Schultz) McMeen, larryhtg@alaska.net
Sheri Lyn (Piburn) Nutter, lands@fsvmail.net
Salina Renninger, renni001@maroon.tc.umn.edu
Jacquie (Nylen) Soulier, jacquie.soulier@aelp.com
James A. Taylor, james.taylor@lbnaz.org
Cheryl (Weltzin) Veler , alaskamade67@hotmail.com
Myiia (Wahto) Whistler, myiia@acsalaska.net
Patrick J. Williams, pwilli3@entergy.com
Wayne Wilson, wayne@semicro.com

  • Class of '86

K. (Karen) Kelly Baker, kelley@nvg.ntnu.no
Lisa (Wellard) Corcoran, roblisa@gci.net
Rob Corcoran, roblisa@gci.net
Agostino Galizia, agogalizia@tiscali.it
Mark Hamlin, mhamlin@ucok.edu
Ivan Hazelton, Ivan.Hazelton@uas.alaska.edu
Cathie (Meredith) Horn, P.O. Box 6404, Elko, NV 89802
Kevin Johnson, cycler2@hotmail.com
Matthew Johnson, mjohnson_98119@yahoo.com
Arwin Mac Phee, netlingit@yahoo.com
Martin McKeown, martymckeown@yahoo.com
Jodi (Satko) Runyan-VanKirk, jodivk6@yahoo.com
Edwin Slack, slack@freesurf.fr
Sandra (White) Stoner, snowballer86@yahoo.com
Stacie (Stringer) Varner, typeslikethewind@aol.com
Marie (Beierly) Wilson, broken99ak@yahoo.com
Rich Wood, richwoodnc@embarqmail.com

  • Class of '87

Brad Adams (Scott), badams@adamsartisticimages.com
Michelle (Riggleman) Baker, mbaker1023@hotmail.com
Ramil Casidsid, dcasidsid@yahoo.com
Tiffany Farr, Juno83@aol.com
Nick French, nick.french@comcast.net
Angela (DeMars) Kemp, angela_kemp@knifeedge.com
Nathan Reddekopp, reddekopps@gci.net
Amber Smith, AmberEdit@aol.com
Michelle L, (Weed) Sturgell, sturgellcs@usamedia.tv
Todd Tappe, kingdyno@hotmail.com
Wendie (Dupin) Trujillo, cwtrujillo@msn.com
Dawn (Brown) Wesley, Begone8963@aol.com
Rhonda J. Williams, sassy99801@yahoo.com

  • Class of '88

Gary Durling Jr., durlingg2@gci.net
Evonne (Noonan) Dwyer, dwyer@marsweb.com
Michelle (Loptien) Fabrello, fabrello@alaska.net
Seawan Gehlbach, seawandy@ctcak.net
Dane Gilmore, dtgilmore@mosquitonet.com
Chauntelle (Bennett) Hardin, taku7498@earthlink.net
Tim Hubbard, timhubbard03@yahoo.com
Scott Kemp, scott_kemp@knifeedge.com
Toni Rae (Lindquist) Petrie, trpetrie@gci.net
Wendy McPhetres, wkmcp@aol.com
Stacey (Carter) Melling, SCMelling@cox.net
Chris Reyes, cdreyes@gci.net
Kari (Bartness) Reyes, kbartness@gci.net
Joseph Gerald Sta. Ana, geraldsa2000@yahoo.com

Class of '89

Sarah E. (Benton) Arnett, searnett@yahoo.com
Heather (Lewis) Brakes, Heather_Brakes@legis.state.ak.us
Susan (Hamlin) Bucich SBucich@sbcglobal.net
Jonathan P. Clemens, jonathan.p.clemens@intel.com
Adam Cole, cole.adam@std.teradyne.com
(Yolanda) Ashli Colon, ashli@gci.net
David Cooper, coopers@gci.net
Mona Entwife, mona@morris.com
Toby Foster, foster.toby@std.teradyne.com
William Hayes, william.reed.hayes@us.army.mil
Gabrielle DeLong Hazelton, gabrielle.hazelton@gmail.com
Daniel Jones, danielervinjones@hotmail.com
Stephanie (Chance) Jones, schance@worldnet.att.net
Steven A. Kanan, steve@kanan.net
Tim Kissner, timdog30@hotmail.com
Andy Macaulay, amac@ptialaska.net
Erik McCormick, mccormixx@gci.net
Jimmie Patterson, pje630@yahoo.com
Misty (Dohrn) Smith, davmisjo@gci.net
Jodie (Slagle) Sykes, jodie.m.sykes@boeing.com
Scott Weimer, msw@schwabe.com
Chris Williams, ckwillia@udel.edu
Michael Wilson, jmwilson@nwlink.com or mikewilson@windermere.com
Kim (Grabbe) Woodbury, woodbury@gci.net

  • Class of '90

Eric Caldwell, ecaldwel@oregon.uoregon.edu
Jeff Crabtree, talk2crabbie@msn.com
Mari (Sheldrake) Dieumegard, marifd@pivot.net or marifd@fairpoint.net
Philip Doland, UnclePhilD@aol.com
Roxana L. Farina, rfarina@ihfconsultora.com.ar
Leif (Hal) Hansen, milazar@hotmail.com
Amanda (Mandy) Ireland, mine3@ptialaska.net
Sara (Merkel) Kleeman, Kleemanwa@aol.com
Jennifer (Scribner) Laitinen, JenScrib@aol.com
Carl Morris, morsthekat@hotmail.com
Brett (Ballew) Murphy, brett.murphy@multicare.org or suemeimhuman@hotmail.com
Deborah Rakos, rakosd@mail.jsd.k12.ak.us
Scott Reynoldson, reyno03@yahoo.com
Marites (Manuel) Saldivar, msaldivar@comcast.net
Mari Sheldrake, Jeff-n-Mari@email.msn.com
Daniel Toland, dant1990@yahoo.com
Debbie (Leonard) Vanslyke, debbie.vanslyke@alaska.gov
Rachel (Murphy) Voelker, joenrachvoelker@hotmail.com
Tami Wahto, twahto@yahoo.com
Kami (Bartness) West, kamiwest@rocketmail.com

  • Class of '91

Fredrick Blaylock, frederickeblaylock@yahoo.com
Jill (Martin) Davenport, jd_ak_2000@yahoo.com
Kim (Swackhammer) Feller, jokirefeller@hotmail.com
Brandi (Reynoldson) Fleming, kruzof@acsalaska.net
Kent Kay, mkentkay@gmail.com
Suzanne (Belanger) Johnston, suzanne@gci.net
Winona (Hugo) Kurrle, wkurrle@hotmail.com
Stacy McKeown, stacymckeown@hotmail.com
Hillari (Hurt) Mein, hillarim@wwdb.org
James Nelson, jahnelson@aol.com
Shawnda O'Brien, spazz72@netscape.net
Michael Olsen, mojolsen@hotmail.com
Loren Ott, ottmedic@hotmail.com
Ramon I. Santos, ramon.santos@att.net
Erica (Murphy) Sjoroos, ERSjoroos@gci.net

  • Class of '92

John Amundson, john_amundson@hotmail.com
Michael Augustine, mik_augustine@hotmail.com
Alison Barnes, purplealie@hotmail.com
Jennifer (Benton) Bell, jenniferb@jshproperties.com
Scott Carson, norman_carson@dps.state.ak.us
Jeremy A. Dean, jerdean101@hotmail.com
Julie Dennis, jldennis74@hotmail.com
Kiki Diven, kikidiven@yahoo.com
Dan Dohrn, dandohrn@cableone.net
Karim (Schultz) Dohrn, karimdohrn@cableone.net
Courtney/Niki Dundy, cdundy@gmail.com
Bobbi Epperly, bobbi@eagle.ptialaska.net

Flamigni, Silvia, silvia.flamigni@yahoo.com (exchange student)
Mark Granda, mark_granda@dps.state.ak.us
Louisa (Cryan) Hayes, fnlrh@uaf.edu
Stephanie (Campbell) Hern, s_hern@hotmail.com
Craig House, cjhouse@gci.net
Scotty Jackson, redpenguin@gmail.com
Kristin A. Cadigan McAdoo, kristinmcadoo@ak.net
Heather Ann Merkel, Kleemanwa@aol.com
Rita (Smith) Miller, ritagirl808@yahoo.com
Michelle (Devore) Moeller, moeller159@comcast.net
Rod Mourant, rrmourant@yahoo.com
Heidi (Berg) Potter, heidi@shmoo.com
Ivory Smith, ivorysmith@gmail.com
Lynn Shattuck, Lynnola@aol.com
Kari (Evans) Whitney, Tacoma, WA 98403
Trenton Wilson, VisitAlaska@aol.com

  • Class of '93

Jean Brazil, divinemsbrazil@hotmail.com
David Burns, DBURNS27@hotmail.com
Trenton Capp, trentoncapp@aol.com
Katie Coate, liveforjesus29@hotmail.com
Ami (Knuth) Cooper, coopers@gci.net
Vanessa Duran, nessa0427@hotmail.com
Heather (O'Claray) Fair, farm@snorest.com
Bill Gerken, jadis@bigfoot.com
Samantha (Lown) Guse, sam@psirain.net
Zac Harrington, zac@alumni.rice.edu
Don Howard, howardje@health.missouri.edu and medicine_11u@hotmail.com
Jennifer (Salazar) Huntley, huntley@gci.net
Katie (Stallard) King, stalwardking@yahoo.com
Rachel Ludwig, rludwig75@gmail.com
Matthew Maguire, Mathew@maguireclan.net
Bryan March, brymeg1@comcast.net
Stephanie McGee, stephmcgee@hotmail.com
Kristen Murphy, KMurphyAK@aol.com
Jacob Perkins, m4jacob@hotmail.com
Tiffany (Sargent) Thompson, tiffanythompson00@hotmail.com
Joey Tillson, angeljoe21@yahoo.com
Jack Unzicker, jackunzicker@hotmail.com
Natalie Watson, nwatson@genetics.med.harvard.edu
Niki (Whiting) Jackson, ewigweibliche@hotmail.com
Kelly Winter, kellyswinter@gmail.com

  • Class of '94

Michelle Crites, mfcrites@yahoo.com
Sam Dapcevich, samdman@alaska.com
Anna Endorf, endorfaj@hotmail.com
Sheehan Gillis: sobaysean@gmail.com
Shawn Hartsock, jmixson8@aol.com
Justin Harvey, boschmorden@hotmail.com
Angela King, angela.king@langley.af.mil
Sean C. McDermott, malaspina_99@yahoo.com
Vincent A. McElmurry, mcelmurryva@yahoo.com
Jemima Shane Monroe, jsmonroe@hotmail.com
Anitra (Menefee) Petit, jojamomma@yahoo.com
Jordan Pflugh, jordanflu@hotmail.com
Charles R. Reid, the-reids@gci.net
Tina Rice, tinarice12@yahoo.com
Jenn (Decker) Ruhl, deckerjenm@hotmail.com
Kyle T. Ryan, kyletryan@hotmail.com
Anthony Simonson, anthonysimonson@hotmail.com
Shawnel Steele, tobyies@yahoo.com
Douglas Sutton, suttondjcb@aol.com
Johanna Vollenweider, jj.vollenweider@yahoo.com
Rachel Wiegand, rachiepoo11@hotmail.com
Johanna M. Young, akair99@yahoo.com

  • Class of '95

Tisa (Peacock) Becker, tisabecker@hotmail.com
Craig Benton, craig.benton@wachovia.com
Heather Lynn (Stalnaker) Brown, heatherlbrown77@gmail.com
Stephanie (Anderson) Brown, alaskamissy_2000@yahoo.com
Marit Carlson-Van Dort, mkcvd77@hotmail.com
Melissa Collins, 20321 24th Ave.W., #25, Lynnwood, WA 98036
Ted Craig, tcraig@u.washington.edu
Aaron Culbert, diatasso@mchsi.com
Kristin Dahl, Kristin__dahl@hotmail.com
Matt Deach, mdeach@yahoo.com
Ella Floresca, ellafloresca@msn.com
Jesse Anne (Gemmell) Heine, jesseanne@gci.net
Carly (Perkins) Grey, m4carly@aol.com
Megan (O'Claray) March, brymeg1@comcast.net
Debbie (Maas) McBride, Takudebbie@yahoo.com
Jennifer Meismer-House, cjhouse@gci.net
Lucas Mesdag, mesdagl@yahoo.com
Robyn (Zimmerman) Mesdag, mesdagr@yahoo.com
Jennifer Mixson, jmixson8@aol.com
Eric Nordenson, ecnordo@yahoo.com
Christine Okegawa, pisceslove@yahoo.com
Shelly Parfitt, smileyeyes@hotmail.com
Paul Puustinen, DV8TOY@techie.com
Geraldeen "Geri" L. (Marvin) Reetz, gerireetz@hotmail.com
Jeff Regelin, regelijc@hotmail.com
Matthew Rufe, Rufe_M@bls.gov
Robin Skillings, robinbird2u@msn.com
Andy Tran, andy_minh@hotmail.com
Nathan Weed, nweed@hotmail.com
Shay Wilson, Shay_Wilson @hotmail.com
Krissa (Nuttall) Wright, krissa_wright@yahoo.com

  • Class of '96

Carolyn J. Becker, cjbecker@clunet.edu
Catherine (Okegawa) Bradley, ladycatcat@msn.com
Rob Casperson, caspersr@jsd.k12.ak.us
Tamara Conant, tlconant@yahoo.com
Rob Conway, rconway5@hotmail.com
Peggy (Burt) Edwards, peggy@byu.edu
Kendra Freeman, krenasue@yahoo.com
Nathan Gerhards, nnawgs1@msn.com
Jennifer Hodges, jhodges55@yahoo.com
Eric Johnson, scarred4life77@yahoo.com
Josh Johnson, Dante1979@aol.com
Scott Jones, Jesse.Jones@m.cc.utah.edu
Debra L. Keller, dk28@evansville.edu
Trevor League, myleague@hotmail.com
Joshua Llenas, joshua_llenas@hotmail.com
Nikki (Conrad) Lynch ashsmom2000@yahoo.com
Tom Meyer, meyer@unm.edu
Brie (Stewart) Paddock, thebookstoregirl@yahoo.com
Amy (Personett) Pendergrass, apend@cox.net
Patrick Race, wzq6002@patrace.com
Shannara, shannara@gmail.com
Jing (Maiden- Yap) Sutton, suttondjcb@aol.com

  • Class of '97

Jason Bigelow, mrbig@alumni.rice.edu
Kyle Carson, kylebcarson@hotmail.com
Jeff Cikler, cikdogg13@hotmail.com
Shelly Crowe, scrowe@gci.net
Kristy (Becker) Germain, kristine_germain@jsd.k12.ak.us
Alisha Heck, alaskarose@hotmail.com
DJ Mazon, d_mazon@lycos.com
Jerod Meachan, jmeacham@orion.ac.hmc.edu
Martha (Stone) Peters, usaf_wife_peters@yahoo.com
Teresa Ransom, tesa_girl79@yahoo.com
BJ (Rogers) Reininger, bjreininger@msn.com
Ann Smith, annies68@hotmail.com
Travis Zangri, traviszangri@hotmail.com

  • Class of '98

Meridith (Jones) Bowman, Meridith_Boman@eed.state.ak.us
Ryan Darr, rymachell@yahoo.com
Shannon (Perkins) Hall, m4shanny@aol.com
Jannessa Luerra, tigerlily_3880@yahoo.com
Michael MacKinnon, MMackinnon@scu.edu
AnaVera Morato, ana4ever@aol.com
Jason Richardson, jay_g_va@yahoo.com
Jeff Shipman, shippy@nmt.edu
Brent Vollenweider, bvollenwe@hotmail.com

  • Class of '99

Adam Cormany, adamice47@hotmail.com
Erin (Westbrook) Franklin, erinafranklin@aol.com
Josh Fulkerson, fulkersonj@yahoo.com
Brian Graves, bdgraves@hotmail.com
Andrea Keikkala, keikkala@hotmail.com
Brian Weed, AlaskanWeed@aol.com

  • Class of '00

Sara Clauder, s_clauder@hotmail.com
Tanya Ewing, proudjuneaumom@gmail.com
Alicia Hughes, alicia1982hu@aol.com
Terra Parker, dweezelle@hotmail.com
Tanya Roust, tanya128@gci.net
Christopher Thomas, quebueno7@hotmail.com

        Class of '01

Bonnie Palmateer, jdhs43@hotmail.com

Katria Rice, katrinarice@gmail.com

        Class of '02

Vernon Perry, vernon.r.perry@gmail.com

        Class of '03

Contact: Staci Ignell, staci.ignell@gmail.com
Ashley Ahrens, ashley_e_ahrens@hotmail.com
Tabatha Harris, Tabatha-harris@hotmail.com
Axel Thibodeau, accel_84@hotmail.com

 

      Class of '06

Class of 2006 reunion coordinators. 
Chelsy Maller- chelsy31588@yahoo.com
Sara Manning- saramanning_16@hotmail.com
Emily Merli- emily.merli@gmail.com


Program & Office Contact

about 1 year ago

ACTIVITIES OFFICE

       Activities Director

       Activities Assistant

       Activities Assistant

 

Sandi Wagner

Carrie Pusich

Cricket Curtain

 

 

(907) 523-1580

(907) 523-1607

(907) 523-1614

ATTENDANCE OFFICE

Attendance Window

 

(907) 523-1623

AUDITORIUM MANAGER

Auditorium Office

 

(907) 796-1619

CAD LAB

Room 129

 

(907) 523-1674

CAREER CENTER

Counseling Department

 

(907) 523-1606

CARES PROGRAM

Marie Drake Building

 

(907) 523-1816

CHOICE Math Lab

Room 102

 

(907) 523-1532

COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

Auditorium Office

 

(907) 523-1552

COUNSELING OFFICE

Room 315

 

(907) 523-1613

JDHS MAIN PHONE NUMBER

 

 

(907) 523-1501

JDHS MAIN FAX NUMBER

 

 

(907) 523-1616

JUNEAU YOUTH COURT

Library Conference Room

 

(907) 523-1594

LAP TOP ROOM

Library Workroom

 

(907) 523-1529

LEARNING CENTER

Front Library Area

 

(907) 523-1633

LIBRARY

Circulation Desk

 

(907) 523-1621

NURSE

Room 212

 

(907) 523-1626

PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE

 

 

 (907) 523-1501

PROGRAM LEARNING

Room 219

 

(907) 523-1535

PHYSICAL THERAPY

Room 222

 

(907) 523-1651

REGISTRAR

Counseling

 

(907) 523-1516

SPECIAL EDUCATION OFFICE

Room 125

 

(907) 523-1574

STAFF LOUNGE

Room 312

 

(907) 523-1518

STAFF WORK ROOM

Room 311

 

(907) 523-1609

STUDENT PHONE

Main Office

 

(907) 523-1699

TEEN HEALTH CENTER

 Room 124

 

 (907) 523-1634

TV STUDIO 

 Room 119

 

 (907) 523-1652

 VISTA

 Room 104

 

 (907) 523-1629

 WRITING LAB

 Room 121

 

 (907) 523-1597